Dummy Evans

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Dummy Evans
Birth Name: Paul Maichise
Born: 1897-00-00
Died: 1917-08-15 (Age:20)
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Boxing Record: click

Dummy Evans (Paul Maichise or Marchese) died from injuries sustained during a 1917 bout with George Brown in New York, NY, USA.

See also, Death under the Spotlight: The Manuel Velasquez Boxing Fatality Collection: [1]