Dyah Davis

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Dyah Davis.jpg

Name: Dyah Davis
Alias: Ali
Birth Name: Dyah Ali Davis
Born: 1981-06-05 (Age:33)
Hometown: Coconut Creek, Florida, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 0½″   /   184cm
Reach: 76″   /   193cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Floyd Mayweather (former), John David Jackson (current)

Factoid

  • Dyah Ali Davis is the son of 1976 Olympic Games outstanding boxer and ex-professional boxer Howard Davis Jr.