Earl (Little Boy) Blue

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
photo

Name: Earl Blue
Alias: Little Boy Blue
Birth Name: Earl Arthur Harloff
Born: 1903-05-16
Birthplace: Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Died: 1972-01-30 (Age:68)
Hometown: Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10½″   /   179cm
Reach: 71½″   /   182cm
Boxing Record: click