Earl Charity

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Earl Charity
Birth Name: Earl Arthur Charity
Born: 1931-12-15
Birthplace: Youngstown, Ohio, USA
Died: 2014-09-29 (Age:82)
Hometown: Youngstown, Ohio, USA
Boxing Record: click

Earl Charity was a trainer in Youngstown after his pro career, and was the trainer for world bantamweight champion Greg Richardson. He was the younger brother of Burl Charity.