Ed Paredes

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
ParedesEd.jpg

Name: Ed Paredes
Alias: The Lion
Birth Name: Edward V. Paredes
Born: 1985-03-18 (Age:29)
Birthplace: Lawrence, Massachusetts, USA
Hometown: Hollywood, Florida, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click

Regional & Minor Titles

  • WBC Latino Welterweight Title (2011)
  • Interim WBO Latino Welterweight Title (2010)
  • Interim WBC Youth World Welterweight Title (2008)
  • WBC Caribbean Boxing Federation (CABOFE) Welterweight Title (2008)