Ed Pollard

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Ed Pollard
Alias: Pit Bull
Born: 1962-09-26
Birthplace: Barbados
Hometown: Miami, Florida, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Boxing Record: click

Pollard represented Barbados as a featherweight at the 1984 Los Angeles Olympic games. His results were: