Eddie Cool

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Cool Eddie.jpg
Name: Eddie Cool
Alias: The Pride of Tacony
Born: 1912-02-16
Birthplace: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Died: 1947-07-11 (Age:35)
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Tacony is a Philadelphia neighborhood.

Eddie Cool died in a Philadelphia hospital 24 hours after he was admitted with a stomach ailment.