Eddie Dampier

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Eddie Dampier
Birth Name: Byron Edgar Dampier
Born: 1906-03-23
Birthplace: California, USA
Died: 1948-01-16 (Age:41)
Hometown: San Jose, California, USA
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Dolph Thomas

Dampier shot himself to death, reportedly after a separation from his wife of twenty years. (UP)