Eddie Hopson

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Eddie Hopson

Name: Eddie Hopson
Alias: Fast
Birth Name: Edward Lamar Hopson
Born: 1971-06-30
Birthplace: Saint Louis, Missouri, USA
Hometown: Saint Louis, Missouri, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Reach: 62″   /   157cm
Boxing Record: click


  • 1988 National Golden Gloves featherweight champion


Preceded by:
John John Molina
Vacated
IBF Super Featherweight Champion
1995 Apr 22 – 1995 Jul 9
Succeeded by:
Tracy Harris Patterson