Eddie Irwin

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Eddie Irwin
Alias: Erwin
Birth Name: Edward Irwin Gersh
Born: 1920-03-06
Birthplace: New York, New York, USA
Hometown: Bronx, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click


1943 Open & T of C heavyweight