Eddie Mader

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Eddie Mader.JPG

Name: Eddie Mader
Alias: Eddie McCarthy
Born: 1912-12-03
Birthplace: New York, New York, USA
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Henry Ringling North
Ted Carroll cartoon


Eddie Mader was a boxing promoter in Sarasota, Florida in 1948-49. He had been in Sarasota since the early 1940s, having worked for Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus.