Eddie Smith (Referee)

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Eddie Smith.jpg

Name: Eddie Smith
Alias: E. J. Smith
Birth Name: Edward J. Smith
Born: 1878-00-00
Birthplace: New York, New York, USA
Died: 1911-09-06 (Age:33)
Hometown: Oakland, California, USA
Judging Record: click
Refereeing Record: click

Eddie Smith, Sporting Editor of the Oakland Tribune newspaper during the early 1900s, was also a well-known boxing referee.