Eddie Wallace

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Eddie Wallace
Birth Name: Abe Kawalick
Born: 1886-02-09
Died: 1952-00-00 (Age:65)
Hometown: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Boxing Record: click


On 1918-8-15 Eddie Wallace fought a 4-round exhibition with Johnny Dundee at Brooklyn, NY. Wallace was another of the hundreds of Jewish fighters who came out of the boroughs of New York City during the early part of the 20th century.