Eden Sonsona

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Eden Sonsona
Alias: Mr. Showboat
Born: 1988-12-27 (Age:26)
Birthplace: General Santos City, Cotabato del Sur, Philippines
Hometown: Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click

Eden Sonsona.jpg

Trainer: Buboy Fernandez

Managers: Rod Nazario (former), Rommel Nazario

Older brother of Lolito Sonsona and cousin of Marvin Sonsona.

Regional & Minor Titles

  • Philippines Games & Amusement Board (GAB) Bantamweight Title (2009)
  • Philippines Games & Amusement Board (GAB) Super Flyweight Title (May 2006 - April 2008)