Edip Sekowitsch

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Edip Sekowitsch.jpg

Name: Edip Sekowitsch
Birth Name: Edip Secevic
Born: 1958-01-24
Birthplace: Serbia
Died: 2008-08-26 (Age:50)
Hometown: Vienna, Austria
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8½″   /   174cm
Boxing Record: click

External Links

- Official homepage
- Edip Sekowitsch killed (German language articles)

Sekowitsch's body was found in the early hours of 26th of August, outside his own pub in Vienna. He had fatal injuries from a knife in his neck and throat. A bloodsmeared 26- year old Russian soon contacted the police asking for help, but later that day the man was taken into custody as a suspect. A knife has been found in the vicinity.