Edren Dapudong

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Edrin Dapudong

Name: Edrin Dapudong
Alias: The Sting
Birth Name: Edrin P. Dapudong
Born: 1986-06-26 (Age:29)
Birthplace: M'lang, Cotabato (del Norte), Philippines
Hometown: M'lang, Cotabato (del Norte), Philippines
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Boxing Record: click

Career Factoids

  • Has an 0-1 record in World Title fights.
  • Has an 0-2 record against former or current world titlists.
  • Has a record of 2-5 (2 KOs) in fights outside his native Philippines.

Regional & Minor Titles

  • IBO Super Flyweight Title (June 2013 - July 2014)
  • WBC Silver Flyweight Title (June 2010 - September 2010)
  • WBO Oriental Light Flyweight Title (April 2009)
  • WBO Asia Pacific Youth Minimumweight Title (June 2007)