Eduard Gutknecht

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Eduard Gutknecht

Name: Eduard Gutknecht
Alias: Eddy
Born: 1982-03-19 (Age:32)
Birthplace: Dzhetysai, Kazakhstan
Hometown: Gifhorn, Niedersachsen, Germany
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11½″   /   182cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainers: Magomed Schaburow (former), Ulli Wegner (present)

Titles Held

  • EBU (European) Light Heavyweight Title (2011-13)
  • WBO Intercontinental Super Middleweight Title (2009)
  • Germany BDB Super Middleweight Title (2008)