Edwin Rodriguez

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Edwin Rodriguez1.JPG

Name: Edwin Rodriguez
Alias: La Bomba
Born: 1985-05-05 (Age:29)
Birthplace: Moca, Dominican Republic
Hometown: Worcester, Massachusetts, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Reach: 76″   /   193cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Al Haymon
Trainer: Peter Manfredo, Ronnie Shields

Amateur Career

  • 2005 US National Championships Gold medalist at 75 kg.
  • 2005 World Championships participant in Mianyang, China at 75 kg.
  • 2006 National Golden Gloves Gold medalist at 75 kg.
  • 2006 US National Championships Bronze medalist at 75 kg.

Titles Held

  • USBA Super Middleweight Title (2012- )
  • USNBC Super Middleweight Title (2010)