Egerton Marcus

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Egerton Marcus.jpg

Name: Egerton Marcus
Alias: Egerton Emba
Born: 1965-02-02
Birthplace: Georgetown, Guyana
Hometown: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Boxing Record: click

Amateur Career

Egerton Marcus won the Middleweight Silver Medal representing Canada at the 1988 Olympics in Seoul, South Korea. His results were:

Title Held

  • NABF Light Heavyweight Title (1992-94)