Eileen Olszewski

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Eileen Olszewski.jpg

Name: Eileen Olszewski
Alias: The Hawaiian Mongoose
Birth Name: Miyoko Kuwaye
Born: 1968-09-17 (Age:46)
Birthplace: Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Hometown: New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 1″   /   155cm
Boxing Record: click

  • IFBA World Flyweight champion Olszewski is oldest flyweight in history, male or female, to win a share of world flyweight title at age 45.


Professional titles held

  • Universal Boxing Federation International flyweight title (01-18-14)
  • IFBA International Female Boxers Association flyweight title (09-25-13)
  • Global Boxing Union Female flyweight title (12-17-2010)
  • WIBA Women's International Boxing Association flyweight title (12-17-10)
  • WIBA Women's International Boxing Association flyweight title (02-28-2008

External Link

  • March 2008 news article with images.