Elijah Makathini

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Elijah Makathini.jpg

Name: Elijah Makathini
Alias: Tap Tap
Born: 1942-10-03
Birthplace: Eshowe, KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa
Nationality: South African
Hometown: Stanger, KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa
Stance: Southpaw
Boxing Record: click

Chin Govender was his lifelong manager and trainer

Personal tools
Boxrec Database