Emanuel Hernandez

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Hernandez, left


Name: Emanuel Hernandez
Alias: Manny
Born: 1979-01-11
Birthplace: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Hometown: Cicero, Illinois, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Boxing Record: click

Hernandez was a 1997 Chicago Golden Gloves Sectional winner, losing a close decision to Matthew Podgorski for the 139 lb. Golden Gloves City Title.

  • Hernandez retired from the ring in February of 2008 with a record of 7-2-2