Emanuele Della Rosa

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Emanuele Della Rosa.jpg
Emanuele Della Rosa 2.PNG

Name: Emanuele Della Rosa
Alias: Ruspa
Born: 1980-02-21 (Age:34)
Birthplace: Roma, Lazio, Italy
Hometown: Roma, Lazio, Italy
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Valerio Monti

Titles held

  • IBF International Welterweight Title (2006)
  • WBC Mediterranean Welterweight Title (2007)
  • WBC International Superwelter weight Title (2010/2011/2012)
  • Challenger for the WBC Interim Middleweight Title (2009)
  • Challenger for the EBU Superwelter Weight Title (2014)