Emil Paluso

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Emil Paluso2.JPG

Name: Emil Paluso
Birth Name: Emil Ernest Paluso
Born: 1907-06-17
Birthplace: Utah, USA
Died: 1980-03-11 (Age:72)
Hometown: Salt Lake City, Utah, USA
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Leo P. Flynn
Photo #File:Emil Paluso.JPG

Emil Paluso was the younger brother of boxer Lou Paluso.

Name/Birth/Death information from SSDI & California death records.