Emilio Martinez

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Baby Joe Gans (left) & Martinez: 25 May 1934

Name: Emilio Martinez
Birth Name: Emilio Jose Martinez
Born: 1909-04-28
Birthplace: Wagon Mound, New Mexico, USA
Died: 1955-07-18 (Age:46)
Hometown: Denver, Colorado, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Boxing Record: click

Emilio Martinez was the brother of welterweight Joe Martinez.

Other confirmed fights from The Ring magazine (1934):

  • Henry Firpo Denver, CO W R9-34
  • Jack Hawthorne Denver, CO KO 2 of 10

External Link