Emmanuel Mlundwa

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Emmanuel Mlundwa
Alias: Mzee wa Ubaya
Birth Name: Emmanuel Harris Elias Mlundwa
Born: 1956-12-15
Birthplace: Tabora, Tanzania
Hometown: Dar-Es-Salaam, Tanzania
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click
Judging Record: click
Refereeing Record: click
Supervising Record: click
Inspector Record: click

Represented Tanzania as a flyweight at the 1980 Moscow Olympic Games. His results were: