Emmanuel Nwodo

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Emmanuel Nwodo
Alias: Emmanuel Chukwu
Birth Name: Emmanuel John Chukuwuemeka Nwodo
Born: 1974-03-19
Birthplace: Enugu, Nigeria
Hometown: Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 3″   /   191cm
Boxing Record: click

Division: Cruiseweight
Managers: David Fields
Promoters: Han Kim

  • Last name pronounced WOH-Doh
  • Started boxing as an amateur while a college student in India.
  • Turned pro in Kenya