Enrique Palau

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Palau enrique.jpg

Name: Enrique Palau
Alias: El Palo
Born: 1979-08-24
Birthplace: Harris, New York, USA
Died: 2006-12-20 (Age:27)
Hometown: Worcester, Massachusetts, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Sean Fitzgerald

  • Died December 19th, 2006 in a car accident in Worcester, Massachusetts.