Enrique Pinder

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Enrique Pinder

Name: Enrique Pinder
Alias: Maravilla
Born: 1947-08-07
Birthplace: Panama City, Panama
Hometown: Panama City, Panama
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Rafael Herrera
WBA Bantamweight Champion
1972 Jul 29 – 1973 Jan 20
Succeeded by:
Romeo Anaya
Preceded by:
Rafael Herrera
WBC Bantamweight Champion
1972 Jul 29 – 1973
Stripped
Succeeded by:
Rafael Herrera