Eriberto Gejon

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Eriberto Gejon.jpg

Name: Eriberto Gejon
Alias: Yukka / Nice Guy
Birth Name: Eriberto Saducas Gejon Jr.
Born: 1979-08-22
Birthplace: Mandaue City, Cebu, Philippines
Nationality: Philippine
Hometown: Mandaue City, Cebu, Philippines
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click


Younger brother of Elmer Gejon. Goes by the aliases "Yukka" and "Ioka."

Amateur Highlights

  • 1999 Flyweight Bronze Medalist for the Philippines at the Arafura Games in Darwin, Australia.

Regional & Minor Titles

  • WBA Fedelatin Minimumweight Title (2004)
  • Philippines Games & Amusement Board (GAB) Minimumweight Title (2001)
Personal tools
Boxrec Database