Eric Barcelona

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Eric Barcelona
Alias: The Maverick
Birth Name: Eric A. Barcelona
Born: 1981-08-01 (Age:33)
Birthplace: Valencia City, Bukidnon, Philippines
Hometown: Valencia City, Bukidnon, Philippines
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click

Regional & Minor Titles

  • Philippines Boxing Federation (PBF) Bantamweight Title (2008)
  • Philippines Boxing Federation (PBF) Super Flyweight Title (2007)
  • Philippines Games & Amusement Board (GAB) Super Flyweight Title (January 2002 - June 2002, November 2003 - May 2006)