Eric Chavez

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Eric Chavez
Alias: Kenta Sato
Birth Name: Algerico Chavez
Born: 1965-04-09
Birthplace: Talisay City, Cebu, Philippines
Hometown: Pilar, Bataan, Philippines
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Boxing Record: click

Career Factoids

Regional & Minor Titles

  • PABA Minimumweight Title (December 1995)

World Titles

  • IBF Minimumweight Title


Preceded by:
Nico Thomas
IBF Minimumweight Champion
1989 Sep 21 – 1990 Feb 22
Succeeded by:
Fahlan Sakkreerin