Ernesto Marcel

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
ErnestoMarcel.jpg

Name: Ernesto Marcel
Alias: Ñato (Flat Nose)
Born: 1948-05-23
Birthplace: Colon, Panama
Hometown: Panama City, Panama
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Antonio Gomez
WBA Featherweight Champion
1972 Aug 19 – 1974
Retired
Succeeded by:
Ruben Olivares