Ernesto Rubillar

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Ernesto Rubillar
Alias: Hard Rock
Birth Name: Ernesto Rubillar, Jr.
Born: 1970-12-26
Birthplace: Tagum City, Davao del Norte, Philippines
Hometown: Tagum City, Davao del Norte, Philippines
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Older brother of Juanito Rubillar.

Career Factoids

Regional & Minor Titles

  • WBC International Minimumweight Title (February 2001 - September 2003)
  • Philippines Games & Amusement Board (GAB) Minimumweight Title (April 1999 - 2000)