Ernie Booth

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Ernie Booth
Birth Name: Ernest H. Booth
Born: 1905-04-15
Birthplace: Rochdale, Lancashire, United Kingdom
Nationality: United Kingdom
Hometown: Cornwall, Ontario, Canada
Boxing Record: click

Division: Bantamweight

  • Fought in Cornwall, Ottawa, Montreal and the USA
  • Opponents said to have also included Tommy Ryan (USA), Kid Formosa, and Johnny Quinn of Montreal
  • Overall fight record said to be 165 wins and 10 losses
  • Profile
  • Inducted into the Cornwall Sports Hall of Fame
Personal tools
Boxrec Database