Ernie Durando

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Ernie Durando.JPG

Name: Ernie Durando
Alias: The Rock
Birth Name: Armando Ernest Durando
Born: 1926-04-07
Birthplace: Bayonne, New Jersey, USA
Died: 1992-05-00 (Age:66)
Hometown: Bayonne, New Jersey, USA
Height: 5′ 8½″   /   174cm
Boxing Record: click