Ernie Smith

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Ernie Smith.jpg

Name: Ernie Smith
Alias: Gypsy Boy
Born: 1978-06-10
Birthplace: Kidderminster, Worcestershire, United Kingdom
Died: 2010-01-29 (Age:31)
Hometown: Stourport-on-severn, Worcestershire, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Errol Johnson
Manager: Errol Johnson

  • Smith took his own life at the age of 31.
  • Twin brother of fellow pro boxer, Billy Smith.