Ernie Williams

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Ernie Williams
Alias: Sonny Boy
Born: 1935-12-24
Birthplace: Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Died: 2007-11-01 (Age:71)
Hometown: Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Boxing Record: click

1954 Ernie Williams won New York's Tournament of Champions and won the Intercity Golden Gloves' championship at lightweight vs. Phil Horsley.