Errol Spence

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Errol Spence Jr.

Name: Errol Spence Jr
Alias: The Truth
Born: 1990-01-13 (Age:27)
Birthplace: Long Island, New York, USA
Hometown: Desoto, Texas, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 9½″   /   177cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Derrick James
Manager: Al Haymon
Promoter: Golden Boy Promotions (2012-2014)

Amateur Career

Career Factoids

  • Has a record of 1-0-0 (1 KO's) in world title fights.
  • Has a record of 2-0-0 (2 KO's) against former or current world champions.
  • Has a record of 2-0-0 (2 KO's) in fights outside his native United States.

Awards & Recognition

External Links


Preceded by:
Kell Brook
IBF Welterweight Champion
2017 May 27 – present
Succeeded by: