Everett Strong

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Bert Colima & Everett Strong

Name: Everett Strong
Birth Name: Everett Only Strong
Born: 1901-10-08
Birthplace: Illinois, USA
Died: 1984-02-25 (Age:82)
Hometown: Omaha, Nebraska, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Division: Welterweight
Manager: Billy Uvick
Photo: (Right) with Bert Colima

  • Sep 15, 1922: Sch 4 Kid Swival in Des Moines, IA. Strong reportedly had fought "many battles" in Illinois.
  • Sep 1923: Several reports state Strong had about 30 bouts through this date.