Ezequiel Osvaldo Maderna

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Ezequiel Maderna)
Jump to: navigation, search
Ezequielosvaldomaderna.jpg

Name: Ezequiel Osvaldo Maderna
Alias: El Olímpico
Born: 1986-10-01 (Age:28)
Birthplace: La Plata, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Hometown: La Plata, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Olympic Games results

2008 in Beijing, China (as a middleweight).

Other Amateur Achievements

2006 South American Games Bronze medalist in Buenos Aires, Argentina at 75 kg.

2007 1st Pan Am Games Qualifier Silver medalist in Barquisimeto, Venezuela at 75 kg.

2007 Pan American Games participant in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil at 75 kg.

2007 World Championships participant in Chicago, United States at 75 kg.

2008 1st Olympic Qualifier participant in Port of Spain, Trinidad & Tobago at 75 kg.

2008 2nd Olympic Qualifier Silver medalist in Guatemala City, Guatemala at 75 kg.