Ezra Sellers

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Ezra Sellers.jpg

Name: Ezra Sellers
Birth Name: Ezra Nathan Sellers
Born: 1968-09-02
Died: 2013-12-12 (Age:45)
Hometown: Pensacola, Florida, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Reach: 77″   /   196cm
Boxing Record: click

Ezra Sellers, the IBO Cruiserweight Champion 2001-2002, passed away in December 2013 due to heart-related issues. He was inducted into the Florida Boxing Hall of Fame in 2013.