Federico Catubay

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
FCatubay.jpg

Name: Federico Catubay
Alias: Magnifico
Birth Name: Federico Flores Catubay
Born: 1980-04-28
Birthplace: Labason, Zamboanga del Norte, Philippines
Hometown: Labason, Zamboanga del Norte, Philippines
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 2″   /   157cm
Reach: 61½″   /   156cm
Boxing Record: click

Regional & Minor Titles

  • Philippines Boxing Federation (PBF) Flyweight Title (2006)
  • Philippines Games & Amusement Board (GAB) Flyweight Title (2005)