Fedor Papazov

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Fedor Papazov1.JPG

Name: Fedor Papazov
Alias: Knockout Man
Born: 1985-07-27 (Age:29)
Birthplace: Tuapse, Russia
Hometown: Tuapse, Russia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: German Titov

Amateur Career

  • 2005 competed at the Russian National Championships in Magnitogorsk, boxing as a Featherweight (57 kg). His results were:
  • 2006 Silver Medalist European Union Championships in Pecs, Hungary, boxing as a Featherweight (57 kg). His results were:
  • 2007 Silver Medalist Box-Am Tournament in Vigo, Spain, boxing as a Lightweight (60 kg). His results were:
  • 2007 competed at the European Union Championships in Dublin, Ireland, boxing as a Lightweight (60 kg). His results were:
  • 2007 competed at the World Championships in Chicago, USA, boxing as a Featherweight (57 kg). His results were:
  • 2008 Bronze Medalist Bocskai Memorial in Debrecen, Hungary, boxing as a Lightweight (60 kg). His results were:
  • 2008 competed at the Strandja Memorial in Plovdiv, Bulgaria, boxing as a Featherweight (57 kg). His results were:
  • 2008 competed at the European Olympic Qualifications in Pescara, Italy, boxing as a Featherweight (57 kg). His results were:
  • 2008 competed at the European Olympic Qualifications in Athens, Greece, boxing as a Featherweight (57 kg). His results were: