Felix Bwalya

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Felix Bwalya
Alias: The Hammer
Born: 1970-01-01
Birthplace: Chingola, Zambia
Died: 1997-12-23 (Age:27)
Nationality: Zambian
Hometown: Lusaka, Zambia
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

  • Bwalya fell into a coma and died as a result of injuries sustained in his December 13, 1997 bout against Paul Burke.

As an amateur Bwalya represented Zambia as a Lightweight at the 1992 Barcelona Olympic games. His result was:

Personal tools
Boxrec Database