Fernando Lumacad

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Fernando Lumacad.jpg

Name: Fernando Lumacad
Alias: Trigger
Birth Name: Fernando Poralan Lumicad
Born: 1986-04-23 (Age:29)
Birthplace: Tambulig, Zamboanga del Sur, Philippines
Hometown: Clarin, Misamis Occidental, Philippines
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click



Older brother of Ryan Lumacad.

Career Factoids

Regional & Minor Titles

  • WBC Asia Council Continental Flyweight Title (June 2011)
  • Philippines Mindanao Professional Boxing Federation (MinProBA) Flyweight Title (July 2007)