Fighting Harada

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Harada.Fighting.jpg
Class of 1995
Modern Category
Hall of Fame bio:click
World Boxing Hall of Fame Inductee

Name: Fighting Harada
Birth Name: Masahiko Harada
Born: 1943-04-05
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 3″   /   160cm
Reach: 64″   /   163cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Takeshi Sasazaki
Photo #2


Preceded by:
Inaugural Champion
WBA Flyweight Champion
1962 Oct 10 – 1963 Jan 12
Succeeded by:
Pone Kingpetch
Preceded by:
Eder Jofre
WBA Bantamweight Champion
WBC Bantamweight Champion

1965 May 18 – 1968 Feb 27
Succeeded by:
Lionel Rose