Fola Okesola

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Fola Okesola
Alias: O'Kes
Born: 1975-05-16
Birthplace: Greenwich, London, United Kingdom
Hometown: Balham, London, United Kingdom
Height: 6′ 2½″   /   189cm
Boxing Record: click

Boxed under the name Okesola when representing Britain at the Atlanta Olympics in 1996. Also boxed at the Commonwealth Games in 1998.