François Sybille

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Francois Sybille.jpg

Name: Francois Sybille
Alias: "La rapière liégeoise"
Born: 1906-08-30
Birthplace: Liege, Liege, Belgium
Died: 1968-00-00 (Age:61)
Hometown: Liege, Liege, Belgium
Boxing Record: click


Photo #2

Francois Sybille reportedly had a career record of 99 fights, of which he won 75. He represented host country France as a bantamweight at the 1924 Olympic Games. His results were: