Francisco (Kiko) Bejines

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Kiko Bejines
Birth Name: Francisco Bejines
Born: 1962-01-01
Died: 1983-09-04 (Age:21)
Hometown: Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Boxing Record: click

Died of fight related injuries, 3 days following a 12th round knockout loss to Alberto Davila in Los Angeles, California.
Brother of Oscar Bejines.